Jennifer Fay
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1861929119
Jennifer Fay
Mental Health Counselor
She is located at 15200 East Girard Avenue Suite 2500 in Aurora, CO 80014. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Gender Identity, Mental Illness, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1861929119. Appointment can be made via the phone number (720) 951-0996. She is affiliated with 1 practices.
Conditions treated
Jennifer Fay, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jennifer Fay.
- Anger Management
- Anxiety
- Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
- Career Counseling
- Child Abuse
- Compassion Fatigue
- Depression
- Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
- Family Conflict
- Gender Identity
- Grief
- Isolation
- Life Transitions
- Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
- Mental Illness
- Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
- Online Therapy
- Parenting
- Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
- Rape and Sexual Assault
- Relationship Issues
- School Issues
- Self-Esteem
- Spirituality and Religion
- Stress
- Trauma
Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?
Out of the 139 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 2121 South Oneida Street Suite 600 Denver, 80224, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 11059 East Bethany Drive Aurora, 80014, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 18799 East 65th Avenue Apartment 2114 Denver, 80249, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 11059 East Bethany Drive Aurora, 80014, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 777 Bannock Street Denver, 80204, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 11059 East Bethany Drive Aurora, 80014, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11059 East Bethany Drive Aurora, 80014, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 11059 East Bethany Drive Aurora, 80014, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: 11059 East Bethany Drive Aurora, 80014, CO
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 11059 East Bethany Drive Aurora, 80014, CO
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Jennifer Fay?
Jennifer Fay's office is located at 15200 East Girard Avenue Suite 2500 in Aurora, CO 80014.
Does Jennifer Fay have affiliation with practices?
Jennifer Fay is affiliated with Mental Health Partners Iris.
What conditions does Jennifer Fay treat?
Jennifer Fay provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT), Gender Identity, Mental Illness, Relationship Issues, Self-Esteem. For the full list see this list.
Does Jennifer Fay accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jennifer Fay accepts insurance.